World Cup 2018 Qualifier
Posted: Mon Jul 27, 2015 8:35 am
World Cup 2018 Qualifier
The matches of the World cup will be held between June 14 and July 15 2018.
12 stadiums located across Moscow, St. Petersburg, Sochi, Kazan, Saransk, Kaliningrad, Volgograd, Rostov-on-Don, Nizhny Novgorod, Yekaterinburg and Samara. See more.
2018 World Cup berths
Asia (AFC) : 4.5 spots from 45 teams
Africa (CAF) : 5 spots from 53 teams
CONCACAF: 3.5 from 35 teams
CONMEBOL: 4.5 spots from 10 teams
1 Columbia
2 Chile
3 Paraguay
4 Argentina
5 Brazil
6 Ecuador
7 Venezuela
8 Bolivia
9 Peru
10 Uruguay
Oceania (OFC) : 0.5 spots from 11 teams
Europe (UEFA): 13 spots from 52 teams
Group A: Netherlands, France, Sweden, Bulgaria, Belarus, Luxembourg
Group B: Portugal, Switzerland, Hungary, Faroe Islands, Latvia, Andorra
Group C: Germany, Czech Republic, NORTHERN IRELAND, Norway, Azerbaijan, San Marino
Group D: WALES, Austria, Serbia, REPUBLIC OF IRELAND, Moldova, Georgia
Group E: Romania, Denmark, Poland, Montenegro, Armenia, Kazakhstan
Group F: ENGLAND, Slovakia, SCOTLAND, Slovenia, Lithuania, Malta
Group G: Spain, Italy, Albania, Israel, Macedonia, Liechtenstein
Group H: Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Greece, Estonia, Cyprus
Group I: Croatia, Iceland, Ukraine, Turkey, Finland.
Intercontinental playoff draw
Fourth ( CONCACAF ) VS Fifth ( Asia )
First ( Oceania ) VS Fourth ( CONMEBOL )
More
The matches of the World cup will be held between June 14 and July 15 2018.
12 stadiums located across Moscow, St. Petersburg, Sochi, Kazan, Saransk, Kaliningrad, Volgograd, Rostov-on-Don, Nizhny Novgorod, Yekaterinburg and Samara. See more.
2018 World Cup berths
Asia (AFC) : 4.5 spots from 45 teams
Africa (CAF) : 5 spots from 53 teams
CONCACAF: 3.5 from 35 teams
CONMEBOL: 4.5 spots from 10 teams
1 Columbia
2 Chile
3 Paraguay
4 Argentina
5 Brazil
6 Ecuador
7 Venezuela
8 Bolivia
9 Peru
10 Uruguay
Oceania (OFC) : 0.5 spots from 11 teams
Europe (UEFA): 13 spots from 52 teams
Group A: Netherlands, France, Sweden, Bulgaria, Belarus, Luxembourg
Group B: Portugal, Switzerland, Hungary, Faroe Islands, Latvia, Andorra
Group C: Germany, Czech Republic, NORTHERN IRELAND, Norway, Azerbaijan, San Marino
Group D: WALES, Austria, Serbia, REPUBLIC OF IRELAND, Moldova, Georgia
Group E: Romania, Denmark, Poland, Montenegro, Armenia, Kazakhstan
Group F: ENGLAND, Slovakia, SCOTLAND, Slovenia, Lithuania, Malta
Group G: Spain, Italy, Albania, Israel, Macedonia, Liechtenstein
Group H: Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Greece, Estonia, Cyprus
Group I: Croatia, Iceland, Ukraine, Turkey, Finland.
Intercontinental playoff draw
Fourth ( CONCACAF ) VS Fifth ( Asia )
First ( Oceania ) VS Fourth ( CONMEBOL )
More